Bird images drawn by Tim Galloway & used with permission from Kiwi Conservation Club magazine 'Wild Things". Find the magazines 333.7 for conservation.
SLEEPING BEAUTY, adapted by Amanda Askew. I like the part where she falls asleep.
THE PERFECT SQUARE by Michael Hall. A big square makes itself into a water fountain and other things. It's an artishy book.
ROTTEN ROMANS, by Terry Deary. I really like histories and it has lots of stuff about people of Rome.
THE SEVEN KITES OF MATARIKI by C McClintock & D Ford. I like the part where Ururangi makes her rainbow kite.
THE 13-STOREY TREEHOUSE by Terry Denton. It's funny and it's got big letters and easy to read.
tHEA STILTON AND THE STAR CASTAWAYS by Geronimo Stilton. I like it because of the characters and the amazing adventures they have.
GERONIMO STILTON Series by Geronimo Stilton. It's funny and there's video on the internet.
i'M NOT A SUPERMOUSE by Geronimo Stilton. It's fun and adventurous.
THE ERSATZ ELEVATOR by Lemony Snicket. It's adventurous and there is heaps of things to be curious about.
PUPPIES/KITTENS by S H. Stephens. It's got some cute pictures of cats and dogs.
GANGSTA GRANNY by David Walliams. You never know whats going to happen next.
IF YOUR CAT COULD TALK, by Dr Bruce Fogle. I like cats and I wish they could talk.
PRESS HERE by H Tullet. This book is super fun because you can shake it, laugh with it & explore it over & over again. I love reading it with my daughters.